VII Georgian-Uzbek Medical Forum
On the eve of 30th anniversary of Independence Day of our country staff of Obstetrics and Gynecology Department No2 of Tashkent Medical Academy actively participated in VII Georgian-Uzbek Medical Forum. In order to ensure the implementation of laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education” and “On National Programme of Training”, Resolution of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On measures for further development of higher education” from 20 April, 2017 № PP-2909 – VII Georgian-Uzbek Medical Forum “Modern clinical medicine – effective and new technologies” organized this Forum “CHAKVI – 2021” to share and consolidate practical knowledge. Activists chair headed by head of department, professor Najmutdinov D.K. flew to the Autonomous Republic Ajara (Georgia) for participation in this scientific Forum. Employees of the department at the Forum highlighted in their reports the results of scientific activities and innovative approaches, the results of new personalized methods of treatment and rehabilitation. The VII Georgian-Uzbek Medical Forum will last from August 28 to September 4. The programme of the Forum is available here in Russian and Georgian: Программа ЧАКВИ 2021 (рус)     программа ЧАКВИ грузин. 22.08.2021
Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published.